top of page

Plains Teams: U6-U13 Games & Practice Times

U6 Plains (Paquet)

Practices are Mon & Wed, 4-5PM

  • September 9: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompsons Falls (Rachel)

  • September 9: 11AM @ Plains VS Superior (Drollinger)

  • September 16: 9AM @ Superior VS Superior (Dillon/Rutherford)

  • September 23: 9AM @ Thompson Falls VS Thompson Falls (Rachel)

  • September 30: 9AM @ Superior VS Superior (Drollinger)

  • October 7: 10AM @ Plains VS Superior (Drollinger)

  • October 14: 9AM @ Thompson Falls VS Thompson Falls (Rachel)

  • October 21: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Rachel)

U6 Plains (Standeford)

Practices are Tues & Thurs, 4-5PM

  • September 9: 10AM @ Plains VS Superior (Dillon/Rutherford)

  • September 16: 11AM @ Superior VS Superior (Dillon/Rutherford)

  • September 23: 10AM @ Thompson Falls VS Superior (Drollinger)

  • September 30: 11AM @ Superior VS Superior (Drollinger)

  • October 7: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Rachel)

  • October 7: 11AM @ Plains VS Superior (Dillon/Rutherford)

  • October 14: 10AM @ Thompson Falls VS Superior (Drollinger)

  • October 21: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Rachel)

U8 Plains (Marier)

Practices are Mon & Wed, 4-5PM

September 9: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Sean)

September 16: 9AM @ Superior VS Superior (Braymer/Moree)

September 23:  9AM @ Thompson Falls VS Thompson Falls (Kandi)

September 30: 9AM @ Superior VS Superior (Stroot)

October 7: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Sean)

October 14: 9AM @ Thompson Falls VS Thompson Falls (Kandi)

October 21: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Kandi)

U8 Plains (Garland)

Practices are Tues & Thurs, 6-7PM

  • September 9: 11AM @ Plains VS Superior (Braymer/Moree)

  • September 16: 10AM @ Superior VS Thompson Falls (Kandi)

  • September 23:  10AM @ Thompson Falls VS Superior (Stroot/Conrow)

  • September 30: 10AM @ Superior VS Thompson Falls (Sean)

  • October 7: 11AM @ Plains VS Superior (Braymer/Moree)

  • October 14: 10AM @ Thompson Falls VS Superior (Stroot/Conrow)

  • October 21: 10AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Sean)

U10 Plains (Wrobleski)

Practices are Mon & Wed, 4-5:30PM

  • September 9: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Brock)

  • September 16: 9AM @ Superior VS Superior (Boyce/Volore)

  • September 23:  12:30PM @ Thompson Falls VS Superior (Kuhl/Feasel)

  • September 30: 12:30PM @ Superior VS Trout Creek

  • October 7: Randy Baker Tournament (1st games at 9AM)

  • October 14: 2PM @ Thompson Falls VS Thompson Falls (Danny)

  • October 21: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Brock)

U10 Plains (Turner)

Practices are Mon & Fri, 5:30-6:30PM

  • September 9: 2PM @ Plains VS Superior (Kuhl/Feasel)

  • September 16: 10:30AM @ Superior VS Trout Creek

  • September 23:  10:30PM @ Thompson Falls VS Hot Springs

  • September 30: 9AM @ Superior VS Superior (Boyce)

  • October 7: Randy Baker Tournament (1st games at 9AM)

  • October 14: 12:30PM @ Thompson Falls VS Superior (Kuhl/Feasel)

  • October 21: 12:30PM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Danny)

U13 Plains (Carter)

Practices are Mon, Wed & Fri, 5:30-7PM

  • September 9: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Carole)

  • September 9: 2PM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Adam/Michael)

  • September 16: 9AM @ Superior VS Superior (Quick)

  • September 23:  10:30AM @ Thompson Falls VS TFalls (Adam/Michael)

  • September 30: 10:30AM @ Superior VS Thompson Falls (Carole)

  • October 7: Randy Baker Tournament (1st games at 9AM)

  • October 14: 12:30PM @ Thompson Falls VS Trout Creek 

  • October 21: 9AM @ Plains VS Thompson Falls (Carole)

bottom of page